2018 Tauranga, New Zealand

Racing Team:
  • Alan Callery
  • Brian Lawrence
  • Dan Ohms (Skipper)
  • Justin Roche
  • Terry Tavelli
  • Richard Veach (Skipper)
  • Mike Welsh
Ambassadors:
  • Joe Bartlett
  • Karen Callery
  • Dawn Durand
  • Debra Hopkins
  • Larry Ishii
  • Margaret Ishii
  • Bob Snowball
  • Carol Snowball
  • Mark Tavelli
  • Carol Veach
  • Marian Welsh
  • Mike Welsh

2016 Nakhodka, Russia

Racing Team:
  • Arne Ahlen
  • Gus Hodge
Ambassadors:
  • Anna Ahlen
  • Terence Carten
  • Marty Haines
  • Dan Ohms
  • Mike Welsh
  • Maran Welsh

2014 Bellingham, WA USA

Racing Team:
  • Gary Baker
  • Michael Corcoran (skipper)
  • Jonathan Knowles
  • Randy Nulle
  • John Pedlow (skipper)
  • Michael Poulos
  • Steve Racich
  • Bruce Reid
  • David Steffan (skipper)
  • Paul Taylor
Ambassadors:
  • Neil Bennett
  • Michele Bodtke
  • Wayne Diaz
  • John Gargett
  • Gail Haines
  • Marty Haines
  • Alex Marr
  • Nina Talbot
  • Stowe Talbot
  • Marian Welsh
  • Mike Welsh
  • Patti White

2012 Port Stephens, Australia

Racing Team:
  • Alan Callery (Skipper)
  • Jonathan Knowles (Skipper)
  • Brian Lawrence
  • Steve Racich
  • Terry Tavelli (Skipper)
  • Mike Welsh
  • Keturah Witter
Ambassadors:
  • Joe Bartlett
  • Karen Callery
  • Dawn Durand
  • John Gargett
  • Patti Gargett
  • Debra Hopkins
  • Brenda Holma
  • Tapio Holma
  • Karen Racich
  • Bob Snowball
  • Carol Snowball
  • Jane Sylvester
  • Mark Tavelli
  • Dick Vetter
  • Mary Jane Vetter
  • Marian Welsh

2010 Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Racing Team:
  • Joe Bartlett (Skipper)
  • Vance Edwards
  • Jonathan Knowles
  • Brian Lawrence
  • Alex Marr
  • Steve Racich
  • Terry Tavelli (Skipper)
Ambassadors:
  • Al Callery
  • Karen Callery
  • Dawn Durand
  • Char Malseed
  • Ken Malseed
  • Dick Vetter
  • Mary Jane Vetter

2008 Tateyama Japan

Racing Team:
  • Joe Bartlett
  • Al Callery
  • Karen Callery
  • Mike Poulos
  • Terry Tavelli
  • Richard Veach (Skipper)
Ambassadors:
  • Betsy Bierer
  • Dawn Durand
  • John Gargett
  • Patti Gargett
  • Denise Poulos
  • Marcus Poulos
  • Bob Snowball
  • Carol Snowball
  • Jane Sylvester
  • Carol Veach

2006 Tauranga, New Zealand

Racing Team:
  • Joe Bartlett (Skipper)
  • Marlene Bolster
  • Karen Callery
  • Alan Callery
  • Dawn Durand
  • Jack Gerity
  • Charlie Guildner (Skipper)
  • Larry Jones
  • Terry Tavelli
Ambassadors:
  • Tristan Chaffee
  • Don Danglemaier
  • Pat Danglemaier
  • Alicia Guildner
  • Shari Jones
  • Ken Malseed
  • Char Malseed
  • Jim McCabe
  • Lisa Megard
  • Quinn Selsor
  • Roberta Selsor

2004 Nakhodka, Russia

Racing Team:
  • Joe Bartlett (Skipper)
  • Barbara Davidson
  • Mel Davidson
  • Dawn Durand
  • Dean Headstrom
  • “Mac” Maidenwald (AYC)
  • Wendy Maidenwald (AYC)
  • Steve Racich (CYC)
Ambassadors:
  • Quinn Selsor
  • Nina Talbot
  • Remy Talbot
  • Stowe Talbot
  • Sandra Zell,

2002 Bellingham, WA – Chairman Alan Callery

Racing Team:
  • Gary Baker
  • Geoff Chamness
  • Mick Corcoran
  • John Erickson
  • Jack Gerity (Skipper)
  • Adam Lindsey
  • Lisa Megard
  • Ken Nelson
  • Marty Steingrieb
Ambassadors:
  • The entire Bellingham Yacht Club & Bellingham Sister Cities communities

2000 – Port Stephens Australia

Racing Team:
  • Gary Baker (Skipper)
  • Marlene Bolster
  • Karen Callery (Skipper)
  • Alan Callery
  • Dawn Durand
  • Jack Gerity
  • Wendy Grey
  • Marty Haines
  • Mac Maidenwald
  • Ray Poorman
  • Steve Racich
  • Dave Steffan (Skipper)
  • Rich Veach (Skipper)
  • Carol Veach,

Ambassadors:
  • Kerri Baker
  • Mary Baker
  • Brian Erga
  • Gretchen Erga
  • Gail Haines
  • Larry Ishii
  • Margaret Ishii
  • Kym Smith
  • Stowe Talbot

1998 Victoria, Canada

Racing Team:
  • Dawn Durand
  • Wendy Grey
  • Larry Jones
  • Keith McLean
  • Raymond Nelson
  • Dave Steffan (Skipper)
Ambassadors:
  • David Bradley
  • Penny Bradley
  • Alan Callery
  • Karen Callery
  • Brian Erga
  • Gretchen Erga

1996 Taraunga, New Zealand

Racing Team:
  • Joe Bartlett
  • Bernie Bell
  • Alan Callery
  • Karen Callery
  • Jeff Davis
  • Mary Davis
  • Dawn Durand
  • Larry Jones
  • Steve Racich
  • Rich Veach
  • Bob Warner (Skipper)
Ambassadors:
  • Bob Bell
  • Paul Davis
  • Marcia Johnson
  • Jack Kirkbride
  • Rose Kirkbride
  • Gretchen Schlicting
  • Wendy Warner

1994 Tateyama, Japan

Racing Team:
  • Mike DeMann
  • Ed Goodhope
  • Dick Karney
  • Cheryl Karney
  • Jack Kirkbride
  • Steve Racich

1992 Port Stephens, Australia

Racing Team:
  • Bernie Bell
  • Dick Bell
  • Jim DeGolier
  • Charlie Guildner
  • Dick Johnson
  • Rick Johnson
Ambassadors:
  • Bob Bell
  • Sandy Center
  • Sue DeGolier
  • Debbie Guildner
  • Marilyn Johnson

1990 Bellingham, USA – Chairman Tom White

Racing Team:
  • John Erickson
  • Rick Johnson
  • Marty Haines
  • Marion Hiller
  • Rich Veach
  • Tom White

PacRim History

Sister Cities